Neff Kindergarten Center

950 Jenne Street
Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Phone: 517-925-5740
Fax: 517-925-5772

Principal

Name Department Phone
David Averill Administration (517) 925-5740

Secretary

Name Department Phone
Nola Cockroft Library / Media Services (517) 925-5625
Michelle LeBlanc Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Teresa Miller Building Support Staff (517) 925-5741

Teacher

Name Department Phone
Joshua Austin Music (517) 925-5749
Kim Browning Kindergarten (517) 925-5550
Gina Edick ESL (517) 925-5740
LeAnn Garza Kindergarten (517) 925-5752
Katherine Gregory Kindergarten (517) 925-5769
Jennifer Haakenson Special Education (517) 925-5746
Jennifer Haakenson Reading (517) 925-5746
Jenny Jarrard Kindergarten (517) 925-5577
Beth Johnston Kindergarten - Young 5s (517) 925-5656
Terrie Kosbar Special Education (517) 925-5756
Terrie Kosbar Reading (517) 925-5756
April Memmott Kindergarten (517) 925-5615
Tiffany Organek Special Education (517) 925-5646
Tayler Pacsai Kindergarten (517) 925-5740
Melody Patterson Kindergarten (517) 925-5761
Colleen Price Kindergarten (517) 925-5715
Marlene Promer Kindergarten (517) 925-5798
Kelly Rodriguez Kindergarten (517) 925-5763
Izzy Smith Kindergarten (517) 925-5740
Sean Stevens Physical Education (517) 925-5740
Amanda Surace Kindergarten (517) 925-5768
Heather Toomey Kindergarten (517) 925-5626
Gouchong Vue Kindergarten (517) 925-5740

Counselor

Name Department Phone
John Coleman Counseling Office (517) 925-5331

Psychologist

Name Department Phone
Nicole Babcock Special Services (517) 925-5417

Speech

Name Department Phone
Colleen Patterson Special Services (517) 925-5740
Carly Rye Special Services (517) 925-5607
Maribeth Schueller Special Services (517) 925-5671

Occupational Therapist

Name Department Phone
Jan Bierstetel Special Services (517) 541-8901
Gerri Guild Special Services (517) 541-8766

Physical Therapist

Name Department Phone
Karen Cheeseman Special Services (517) 541-8703

Teaching Assistant

Name Department Phone
LouLou Andraos Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Pamela Avery Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Lori Brassington Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Katie Brush Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Sherri DiGirolamo Owens Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Bonnie Frank Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Brittnae Hampton-Smith Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Cori Hastings Building Support Staff
Mary Holmes Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Rachelle Jagger Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Sandra Klein Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Annette Korb Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Angela Masseau Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Karin Mercieca Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Alicia Monroe Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Debra Olmstead Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Gloria Price Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Makenzi Ruedisale Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Traci Skonieczny Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Linda Snyder Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Kendra Sonday Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
LuAnn Spitzley Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Susan Tolan Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Joan (Patty) Waterman Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Cinda Wilmore Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740
Monalisa Woolley Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740

Custodian

Name Department Phone
W. Barricklow Custodial Services (517) 925-5740
Melissa Eye Custodial Services (517) 925-5740
Ed Reichstetter Custodial Services (517) 925-5740

Caregiver

Name Department Phone
Brittany Barber Adventure Club 517-925-5800

Staff

Name Department Phone
Laura Grace Food Service (517) 925-5733

Sign Language Interpreter

Name Department Phone
Sarah Whitehead Building Support Staff (517) 925-5740