Grand Ledge High School

820 Spring Street
Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Phone: 517-925-5815
Fax: 517-925-5829

Principal

Jill Mangrum Administration (517) 925-5815

Assistant Principal

Blake Wegenke Administration (517) 925-5820
Ken Wright Administration (517) 925-5823

Academic Success Coordinator

Warren Lester Administration (517) 925-5452

Dean of Students

Maria Capra Building Support Staff (517) 925-5835
Scott Millbrook Building Support Staff (517) 925-5555

Secretary

Cindy Hoskins Building Support Staff (517) 925-5816
Tammy Jordan-Thelen Building Support Staff (517) 925-5498
Nancy Folkertsma Counseling Office (517) 925-5900
Lisa Nelson Counseling Office (517) 925-5839
Mary A Eveleth Library / Media Services (517) 925-5818

Bookkeeper

Sherry Kreiser-Crouch Building Support Staff (517) 925-5817

Receptionist

Cindy Bouchard Building Support Staff (517) 925-5819

Teacher

Tracy Clark Business (517) 925-5831
Ryan Johns Business (517) 925-5894
Cheryl Owen Business (517) 925-5833
Tonya Rice Business (517) 925-5342
Kirk Sheren Computer Technology (517) 925-5467
Anna Bensel Foreign Language (517) 925-5815
Jennifer Bouck Foreign Language (517) 925-5928
Brenna Corby Foreign Language (517) 925-5815
Amy Firtl Foreign Language (517) 925-5923
Adam Orange Foreign Language (517) 925-5925
Kathryn Porembiak Foreign Language (517) 925-5920
Susan Sowle Foreign Language (517) 925-5927
Alex Bratschi Math (517) 925-5875
Julie Brunk Math (517) 925-5856
Jenny Deja Math (517) 925-5857
Tina Dewey Math (517) 925-5464
Melissa Goodrich Math (517) 925-5859
Marvin Hardy Math (517) 925-5860
Candace Karrer Math (517) 925-5864
Kimberlin Klonowski Math (517) 925-5716
Morgan Lord Math (517) 925-5504
Brett McCartney Math (517) 925-5863
Casey McDonnell Math 517-925-5815
Tonya Rice Math (517) 925-5342
Kirk Sheren Math (517) 925-5467
Katie Westen Math (517) 925-5858
Kellee Auge English (517) 925-5846
Jeffrey Belding English (517) 925-5841
Alison Bowen English (517) 925-5842
Steve Delaney English (517) 925-5887
Melissa Goodrich English (517) 925-5859
Angel Landis English (517) 925-5862
Morgan Lord English (517) 925-5504
Kevin Mason English (517) 925-5847
Anna Montgomery English (517) 925-5844
Sam Ortiz English (517) 925-5458
Richard Pochert English (517) 925-5708
Tasha Rios English (517) 925-5845
Katherine Staperfenne English (517) 925-5850
Abby Taylor English (517) 925-5366
Rebecca Whitson English (517) 925-5794
Kathleen Davis Reading (517) 925-5815
Jeff Darden Science (517) 925-5880
Michelle Hamilton Science (517) 925-5815
Kimberlin Klonowski Science (517) 925-5716
Courtney Lutz Science (517) 925-5815
Anthony Machniak Science (517) 925-5878
Erin Marsh Science (517) 925-5881
Casey McDonnell Science 517-925-5815
Claire Mull Science (517) 925-5728
Ara Parseghian Science (517) 925-5882
Lori Avery Journalism (517) 925-5848
Matthew Bird Social Studies (517) 925-5885
Jennifer Bouck Social Studies (517) 925-5928
Shawn Bronson Social Studies (517) 925-5455
John Ellsworth Social Studies (517) 925-5888
Shannon Glinke Social Studies (517) 925-5890
John Hakken Social Studies (517) 925-5901
Justin Heany Social Studies (517) 925-5897
Amanda Hengesbach Social Studies (517) 925-5869
Fred Hutchinson Social Studies (517) 925-5903
David Jones Social Studies (517) 925-5879
Steve Krumm Social Studies (517) 925-5904
Paul Pizzo Social Studies (517) 925-5886
Carroll Shults Industrial Arts (517) 925-5852
Sarah Collins Art (517) 925-5488
Sarah Johnson Art (517) 925-5463
Doris Thompson Art (517) 925-5828
John Szczerowski Instrumental Music (517) 925-5815
Sheri Tulloch Music (517) 925-5825
Teresa Koenigsknecht Personal Health & Wellness (517) 925-5870
Dan Malkewitz Personal Health & Wellness (517) 925-5872
Brian Clifford Physical Education (517) 925-5868
Beth Ann Boyd Special Education (517) 925-5906
Kassandra Davis Special Education (517) 925-5815
Amy Heriford Special Education (517) 925-5893
Paula Hoffman Special Education (517) 925-5910
Andrew Huard Special Education (517) 925-5457
Meghan Joseph Special Education (517) 925-5948
David Logel Special Education (517) 925-5899
Shelby Logel Special Education (517) 925-5718
Melissa Mazzola Special Education (517) 925-5884
Angela Pridgeon Special Education (517) 925-5495
Gail Schafer Special Education (517) 925-5908
Kelly Shaltry Special Education (517) 925-5905
Tomi Simmons Special Education (517) 925-5914
Tracey Smith Special Education (517) 925-5916
Karl Wood Special Education (517) 925-5915
Deb Williams ESL (517) 925-5815
Rebecca Jackson E2020 (517) 925-5815
Sara Zeko Family & Consumer Science (517) 925-5871

Energy Specialist

Thomas Sowle Building Support Staff

Counselor

Reana Chope-Maliska Counseling Office (517) 925-5821
Stacey Dohm Counseling Office (517) 925-5837
Edward Saade Counseling Office (517) 925-5834

Psychologist

John Braccio Special Services (517) 925-5418

Social Worker

John Mills Special Services (517) 925-5528

Occupational Therapist

Gerri Guild Special Services (517) 541-8766

Teaching Assistant

Cathy Bau Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Ryan Bruntjens Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Perry Costello Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Sarah Davidson Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Dale Dunn Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Sharron Forbes Building Support Staff (517) 925-5818
Sandra Guild Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Alice Gutzki Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Kirsty Holding Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Brad Kiebler Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Kim Lamb Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Kaitlyn Marsh Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Jennifer McCrumb Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Keller Moore Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Angie Mullins Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Tracy Olds Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Tevin Pete Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Patricia Thelen Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Lois Yuhasz Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Amy Zander Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815
Michelle Hartman E2020 (517) 925-5815
Ben Nimphie E2020 (517) 925-5815

Security Guard

Robert Westen Building Support Staff (517) 925-5815

Auditorium Coordinator

Tim Daniel Building Support Staff (517) 925-5356

Pool Coordinator

Mary Gavitt Athletics & Physical Education

Lead Custodian

Donald Starr Custodial Services (517) 925-5362

Custodian

Marty Beamish Custodial Services (517) 925-5815
Karen Block Custodial Services (517) 925-5815
Sarah Moline Custodial Services (517) 925-5815
Tomi Moline Custodial Services (517) 925-5815
Judy O'Brien Custodial Services (517) 925-5815
Robert Ranschburg Custodial Services (517) 925-5815

Staff

Luke Pohl Athletics & Physical Education (517) 925-5930
JoAnn Ackerson Food Service (517) 925-5733
Karen Ackerson Food Service (517) 925-5733
Rita Baker Food Service (517) 925-5733
Brenda Birchman Food Service (517) 925-5733
Tamie Cook Food Service (517) 925-5733
Mae Haan Food Service (517) 925-5733
Trudy Keating Food Service (517) 925-5733
Kathy Lyon Food Service (517) 925-5733
Doni O'Connor Food Service (517) 925-5733
Michelle Rowland Food Service (517) 925-5733
Karen Shaw Food Service (517) 925-5733
Darlene Sleight Food Service (517) 925-5733
Denise Truman Food Service (517) 925-5733

Comet Pride Officer

Chris Chester Police Liaison (517) 925-5353

Co-Op Coordinator

Heather Algrim Special Services (517) 925-5822