Willow Ridge Elementary

12840 Nixon Road
Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Phone: 517-925-5775
Fax: 517-925-5811

Principal

Name Department Phone
James Gee Administration (517) 925-5775

Dean of Students

Name Department Phone
Julie Templin Building Support Staff (517) 925-5945

Secretary

Name Department Phone
Julie Douglas Building Support Staff (517) 925-5777
Leesha Lee Building Support Staff (517) 925-5776
Marcia Pogoncheff Library / Media Services (517) 925-5797

Teacher

Name Department Phone
Greg Almy 6th Grade (517) 925-5487
Stacey Austin 2nd Grade (517) 925-5780
T. Daniel Brown 6th Grade (517) 925-5750
Joe Cook Physical Education (517) 925-5783
Amber Creech Special Education (517) 925-5334
Marilyn Dembowski Art (517) 925-5613
Erica Deters Special Education (517) 925-5791
Teresa Dyer 1st Grade (517) 925-5788
Erin Ellis 2nd Grade (517) 925-5789
Katherine Grass 1st Grade (517) 925-5790
Lindsey Grostefon Special Education (517) 925-5465
Michelle Knauff 5th Grade (517) 925-5705
Mandy Leik 4th Grade (517) 925-5757
Lisa McCarron 6th Grade (517) 925-5614
Deborah McMartin-Finkel Music (517) 925-5795
Kathleen Mikulec 6th Grade (517) 925-5609
Diane Roskoskey 3rd Grade (517) 925-5799
Lisa Rozich-Klingbiel 5th Grade (517) 925-5775
Erica Sampson 2nd Grade (517) 925-5801
Lacy Schneider Special Education (517) 925-5809
Beth Schuchaskie Reading (517) 925-5765
Kelly Smith 4th Grade (517) 925-5803
Erin Snyder 1st Grade (517) 925-5784
Sunny Tennant 4th Grade (517) 925-5576
Christopher Terranova 3rd Grade (517) 925-5806
Emily Williamson 3rd Grade (517) 925-5804

Counselor

Name Department Phone
Ashlynn Piecuch Counseling Office (517) 925-5775

Psychologist

Name Department Phone
Becky Krawczyk E-RESA (517) 925-5814

Social Worker

Name Department Phone
Kathy Hogg Special Services (517)-925-5549

Speech

Name Department Phone
Sarah Schebor Special Services (517) 925-5412
Alyssa Webster E-RESA (517) 925-5785

Occupational Therapist

Name Department Phone
Shari Burg Special Services (517) 896-7314

Teaching Assistant

Name Department Phone
Debbie Andrews Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Lisa Bentley Building Support Staff
Kelli Bohnet Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Kristie Briedrick Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Debi Cole Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Diane Garnaat Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Sandy Hubbard Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Nicole McLaughlin Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Lori Perry Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Vicki Roskamp Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Michelle Soulliere Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Stacy Travis Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Michele Vance Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Linda Weller Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775
Joni Wygocki Building Support Staff (517) 925-5775

Lead Custodian

Name Department Phone
Andy Olmstead Custodial Services (517) 925-5775

Custodian

Name Department Phone
Jesse Lasorda Custodial Services

Caregiver

Name Department Phone
Travis Weldon Adventure Club 517-925-5800

Staff

Name Department Phone
Tamara Bigford Food Service (517) 925-5733
Linda Bowser Food Service (517) 925-5775
Staci Carter Food Service (517) 925-5733