Wacousta Elementary

9135 Herbison Road
Eagle, MI 48822
Phone: 517-925-5940
Fax: 517-925-5970

Principal

Name Department Phone
Christopher Groves Administration (517) 925-5943

Dean of Students

Name Department Phone
Jennifer Mead Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940

Secretary

Name Department Phone
Theresa Koenigsknecht Building Support Staff (517) 925-5942
Cindy Zerbe Building Support Staff (517) 925-5941
Michael Patrick Library / Media Services (517) 925-5974

Teacher

Name Department Phone
Melody Parsons Kindergarten (517) 925-5647
Ann Pohl Kindergarten (517) 925-5762
Karen Bedard 1st Grade (517) 925-5964
Michelle Dinsmore 1st Grade (517) 925-5861
Lori Smith 1st Grade (517) 925-5962
Erinn Barnes 2nd Grade (517) 925-5965
Louise Heaven 2nd Grade (517) 925-5618
Deb McCrumb 2nd Grade (517) 925-5654
Devon Detmers 3rd Grade (517) 925-5967
Katie Dufresne 3rd Grade (517) 925-5521
Jamie McKennon 3rd Grade (517) 925-5655
Jeff Sewick 3rd Grade (517) 925-5661
Jill Block 4th Grade (517) 925-5940
Ryan Dinsmore 4th Grade (517) 925-5786
Trudy Strouse 4th Grade (517) 925-5947
Cliff Hurth 5th Grade (517) 925-5940
Christin Sandell 5th Grade (517) 925-5950
Julie Schieding 5th Grade (517) 925-5944
Nancy Coleman 6th Grade (517) 925-5843
Melissa Hinojosa 6th Grade (517) 925-5966
Tim Madden 6th Grade (517) 925-5707
Kelly Nevison Reading (517) 925-5657
Nathan Burns Art (517) 925-5826
Tavia Zerman Instrumental Music (517) 925-5729
Catherine Fox Music (517) 925-5616
Mary Jo Barrons Physical Education (517) 925-5940
Kristen Fedewa Special Education (517) 925-5693
Laurie Hubbert Special Education (517) 925-5620
Laurie Kucher (Dreslinski) Special Education (517) 925-5493
Joan Magness Special Education (517) 925-5956
Barbara Zaremski Special Education (517) 925-5940

Counselor

Name Department Phone
Jennifer Hamers Counseling Office (517) 925-5972

Psychologist

Name Department Phone
Kristen Warner Special Services (517) 925-5415

Social Worker

Name Department Phone
Laura Roys Special Services (517) 925-5976 or 5336

Speech

Name Department Phone
Becca Bailey Special Services (517) 925-5973

Occupational Therapist

Name Department Phone
Gerri Guild Special Services (517) 541-8766

Teaching Assistant

Name Department Phone
Charlene Brox Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Chris Chapman Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Mindy Clark Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Andrea Cypher Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Kristen Grove Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Tricia Hope-Johnston Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Elizabeth Kramer Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Daniel Landry Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Sara Larner Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Pam McDiarmid Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Dan McNeilly Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Beth Mulllins Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Heather Neely Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Lauren Patrick Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Kim Sheerin Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Angela Stefanick Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Sara Taylor Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940
Vicki Wenzlick Building Support Staff (517) 925-5940

Lead Custodian

Name Department Phone
Sarra Ruiz Custodial Services

Custodian

Name Department Phone
Clayton Chapman Custodial Services
Scott Reynolds Custodial Services (517) 925-5940

Caregiver

Name Department Phone
Lynn Freel Adventure Club (517) 925-5968
Janice Pantera Adventure Club (517) 925-5968
Amy Stiles Adventure Club (517) 925-5968

Staff

Name Department Phone
LuAnn Dayton Food Service (517) 925-5773
Kim Kirkpatrick Food Service (517) 925-5940
Lauri Rademacher Food Service (517) 925-5733