Delta Center Elementary

305 South Canal Road
Lansing, MI 48917
Phone: 517-925-5540
Fax: 517-925-5579

Principal

Name Department Phone
Lori Bucholz Administration (517) 925-5540

Dean of Students

Name Department Phone
Tricia Brentar Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540

Secretary

Name Department Phone
Kelli Conaty Building Support Staff (517) 925-5583
Nicole Hunt Building Support Staff (517) 925-5542
Joan Pedraza Building Support Staff (517) 925-5541

Teacher

Name Department Phone
Christopher Bacon 4th Grade (517) 925-5629
Amber Baker Special Education (517) 925-5696
Nicole BellDean Art (517) 925-5540
Mary Carlson 6th Grade (517) 925-5690
Carrie Caylor 5th Grade (517) 925-5551
Joe Cook Physical Education (517) 925-5783
Marilyn Dembowski Art (517) 925-5613
RaeLynne Ferden Special Education (517) 925-5540
Jill Ford 4th Grade (517) 925-5540
Alison Gaffner Special Education (517) 925-5645
Sheryl Gorden Reading (517) 925-5753
Lindsey Grostefon Special Education (517) 925-5465
Patrick Helmic 6th Grade (517) 925-5698
Kristen Hoard Special Education (517) 925-5608
Jamie Losch 6th Grade (517) 925-5706
Lesley Lumbert 2nd Grade (517) 925-5758
Angela Lutz (Pincumbe) 2nd Grade (517) 925-5659
Joy Marshall 2nd Grade (517) 925-5565
Michelle Martin 3rd Grade (517) 925-5566
Deborah McMartin-Finkel Music (517) 925-5795
Stacy Nelson 3rd Grade (517) 925-5568
Jeff Palacios 6th Grade (517) 925-5713
Michael Reynolds Physical Education (517) 925-5570
Sylvia Rogers Special Education (517-925-5540
Erika Rothwell 1st Grade (517) 925-5571
Cali Rushton 1st Grade (517) 925-5624
Jill Rycus 3rd Grade (517) 925-5572
Andrea Salinas 3rd Grade (517) 925-5558
Amanda Salmon 1st Grade (517) 925-5318
David Schuchaskie 4th Grade (517) 925-5766
Jamie Slear 4th Grade (517) 925-5629
Renee Sommerlot 2nd Grade (517) 925-5540
Jennifer Soria 4th Grade (517) 925-5755
Shawne Stone 5th Grade (517) 925-5918
Laurel Thompson Other (517) 925-5540
Angela Vereecke 5th Grade (517) 925-5919
Jamie Viecelli 1st Grade (517) 925-5664
Denise Wilkinson Music (517) 925-5578

Counselor

Name Department Phone
Amanda Loos-Trice Counseling Office (517) 925-5540

Psychologist

Name Department Phone
Megan Llloyd Special Services (517) 925-5552

Social Worker

Name Department Phone
Laura Roys Special Services (517) 925-5976 or 5336

Speech

Name Department Phone
Trish Batterson Special Services (517) 925-5563

Occupational Therapist

Name Department Phone
Shari Burg Special Services (517) 896-7314

Teaching Assistant

Name Department Phone
Peggy Allen Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Kari Bergman Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Theresa Boyce Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Helen Carter Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Bonnie Falsetta Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Joanne Gillies Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Amy Greeley Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Denise Ilieff Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Linda Irish Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Allison James Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Jodi Joseph Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Joene Katchinsky Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Michelle Klein Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Sherry Lensing Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Jakob Malkewitz Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Jan Matthews Building Support Staff
Allyson McCann Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Erica Piecuch Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Sarah Raska Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Rebecca Rau Building Support Staff
Chelsea Ruedisale Building Support Staff
Iris Schiller Special Services (517) 925-5540
Megan Szczepanek Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Darus Ward Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540
Diane Windquist Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540

Custodian

Name Department Phone
Mindy Dwyer Custodial Services (517) 925-5540
Butch Lenneman Custodial Services (517) 925-5540
Chris Schultz Custodial Services (517) 925-5540

Head Caregiver

Name Department Phone
Stacia Wojnaroski Adventure Club (517) 925-5580

Caregiver

Name Department Phone
Lisa Fucciolo Adventure Club
Cynthia Lapka Adventure Club (517) 925-5580
Casie Norton Adventure Club (517) 925-5580
Laura Pratt Adventure Club (517) 925-5540
Karlee Reudisalek Adventure Club (517) 925-5540

Staff

Name Department Phone
Christine Boyd Food Service (517) 925-5733
Diane Davis Food Service (517) 925-5733
Valerie Hazlewood Food Service (517) 925-5733
Carol Jegla Food Service (517) 925-5733

Reading Intervention Assistant

Name Department Phone
Bena Hartman Building Support Staff (517) 925-5540